Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Highland Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Highland AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Highland Indiana Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Highland IN Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Highland Crime Index 9964270.14479.3
 
Highland Violent Crimes 33141.5553.5
Highland Murders 007
Highland Rapes 28.633.1
Highland Robberies 1668.6205.8
Highland Aggravated Assaults 1564.3336.5
 
Highland Property Crimes 9634128.63906.1
Highland Burglaries 142608.8813.2
Highland Larceny/Thefts 7423181.12601.7
Highland Motor Vehicle Thefts 79338.7501.5
 
Highland Arsons 1  28.57N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Highland crime collection area population of 23,325.
  • Highland crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Highland crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Highland

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Highland crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Highland crime level is worse than national average.

 HIGHLAND STATISTICS
 Highland Population: 4107
 Male Population: 1982
 Female Population: 2125
 Households: 1498
 Median Age: 41
 Average Household Size: 2.71
Highland Population
Highland Crime Level:

 MORE IN CRIME STATS
  Indianapolis
  Fort Wayne
  Evansville
  Bloomington
  South Bend
  Anderson
  Muncie
  Carmel
  Elkhart
  Terre Haute
  Lafayette
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement